Statistics

Standings

TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SWE M660096-1212
2.FIN M650168-2010
3.SUI M650179-1610
4.NOR M640242-328
5.LAT M640237-218
6.EST M531133-267
7.GER M630319-386
8.CZE M520343-195
9.RUS M520327-364
10.POL M520320-424
11.CAN M520325-614
12.SVK M511324-383
13.USA M510423-373
14.HUN M510425-572
15.JPN M510411-502
16.SGP M500510-770

Scoring leaders

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Emanuel AntenerSUI M6917260
2.Rasmus EnstromSWE M6157220
3.Kim NilssonSWE M6148222
4.Matthias HofbauerSUI M61111220
5.Henrik StenbergSWE M6109192
6.Manuel EngelSUI M6116170
7.Patrik MalmstromSWE M6116170
8.Lauri KapanenFIN M6122140
9.Thomas StraeteNOR M6410142
10.Martin OstholmSWE M685135
11.Linus NordgrenSWE M676130
12.Artis RaitumsLAT M676130
13.Jani KukkolaFIN M649132
14.Patrik MarkusEST M566122
15.Johan SamuelssonSWE M657122
16.Sami KoskiFIN M674110
17.Kaspar SchmockerSUI M674112
18.Ole Mossin OlesenNOR M665110
19.Lukas RezaninaSVK M565110
20.Joel KanebjorkSWE M647112
21.Harri ForstenFIN M638110
22.Willy FauskangerNOR M6100100
23.Mihails KostusevsLAT M691102
24.Tero TiituFIN M682102
25.Eric Ulli-VanasseCAN M573100
26.Zoltan NemethHUN M564104
27.Karl ForareUSA M555102
28.Simon StuckiSUI M646100
29.Peter HelesSVK M546100
30.Milan TomasikCZE M546100
31.Janis JansonsLAT M637100
32.Karl-Johan IraeusSWE M619102
33.Mika MoilanenFIN M67290
34.Philipp FankhauserSUI M66392
35.Martin TokosCZE M56392
36.Mikael JarviFIN M64590
37.Lassi VanttinenFIN M62792
38.Mikko KohonenFIN M65380
39.Rasmus SundstedtSWE M65380
40.Kaspar KallionEST M55384
41.Fredrik Hoff EriksenNOR M65384
42.Ales ZalesnyCZE M53580
43.Markus GerberSUI M63580
44.Joel KrahenbuhlSUI M63582
45.Pavel SemenovRUS M52680
46.Henrik TalmeEST M52680
47.Tatu VaananenFIN M62680
48.Henrik QuistSWE M62686
49.Atis BlindsLAT M61780
50.Dominic MuchaGER M67072
51.Christoph HofbauerSUI M66170
52.Michael ZurcherSUI M65270
53.Mattias SamuelssonSWE M64370
54.Philipp FischerUSA M54370
55.Lauri HanneliusCAN M54370
56.Nico ScalvinoniSUI M64372
57.Fredrik HoltzGER M64372
58.Ladislav GalSVK M54372
59.Ketil KronbergNOR M63470
60.Jesse AnderssonUSA M53474
61.Robin NilsberthSWE M63474
62.Mattias MikulskiPOL M53474
63.Domokos RaczHUN M53474
64.Tomas SladkyCZE M56062
65.Alexander LatukhinRUS M55162
66.Kenichi OgawaJPN M54262
67.Jonas ThomssonEST M53360
68.Tom OndrusekCZE M53360
69.Stephane LaporteCAN M52460
70.Ingus LaivinsLAT M62460
71.Manuel MuchaGER M62462
72.Kristian HoltzGER M62462
73.Mika KohonenFIN M61560
74.Tomoaki NakagawaJPN M51562
75.Armin BrunnerSUI M64150
76.Csaba PazsakHUN M54152
77.Artem OlinRUS M53250
78.Juha KivilehtoFIN M63250
79.Martin OstranskyCZE M53252
80.Petr KolosCZE M53252
81.Elvis AugEST M53256
82.Vaclav KomackaSVK M53256
83.Glen EvensenNOR M62350
84.Aleksandr TaldonovRUS M52350
85.Patryk WronkaPOL M52352
86.Valery MaslovRUS M52352
87.Patrik SuchanekCZE M51450
88.Anton KarlssonSWE M61452
89.Martin RichterCZE M50550
90.Milan FridrichCZE M54040
91.Juraj MatejkaSVK M54042
92.Faez KanjiCAN M53140
93.Sindre BjerknesNOR M63140
94.Henri JohanssonFIN M63140
95.Stepan SlanyCZE M53140
96.Tomasz GaickiPOL M53142
97.Johannes LarssonSWE M63142
98.Carol ViidingEST M53142
99.Igor KuchinRUS M53144
100.Simon BichselSUI M62240
101.Lars Erik TorpNOR M62240
102.Andro SoberEST M52240
103.Oskar SalmEST M52242
104.Mohammed HafeezSGP M52242
105.Alexander RuddSWE M42242
106.Thomas RognlienNOR M62242
107.Randall AaUSA M52244
108.Gabor SztrokayHUN M52244
109.Bill PetrieCAN M52244
110.Dennis SchmidtHUN M52245
111.Esa JussilaFIN M61340
112.Ryan WinklerUSA M51340
113.Michal DziurdzikPOL M51340
114.Rashid JalaluddinSGP M51342
115.Christian KapetzHUN M51344
116.Matej JendrisakCZE M50440
117.Oliver SchmidtHUN M50442
118.Brandon CheongSGP M53030
119.Tomas ChrapekCZE M53030
120.Benjamin ReusserSUI M62130
121.Ichiro UedaJPN M52130
122.Tyler BrushCAN M52130
123.Rainer KomiEST M52130
124.Martins RajeckisLAT M62130
125.Andris RajeckisLAT M62130
126.Lukasz ChlebdaPOL M52130
127.Seppo LattuCAN M52130
128.Stefan ZimmermannUSA M52130
129.Ainars JuskevicsLAT M62130
130.Roman PassEST M52132
131.Michal GaickiPOL M52132
132.Yutaka NakaiJPN M52132
133.Norbert ResselyHUN M52132
134.Piotr KostelaPOL M52132
135.Raphael MoriUSA M52132
136.Mads RongsjordNOR M62134
137.Roman DruzhininskiyRUS M52136
138.Jan JelinekCZE M51230
139.Jesper BerggrenSWE M61230
140.Sebastian BernieckGER M61230
141.Marc DysliSUI M61232
142.Morics KruminsLAT M61232
143.Daniel BillSUI M61234
144.Daniel GidskeNOR M60330
145.Enrico MaricanSGP M52020
146.Konstantin MorevRUS M52020
147.Lukasz AdamczakPOL M52020
148.Dmitry UglanovRUS M52022
149.Peter SobichSVK M52022
150.Sergey AzovRUS M52022
151.Gergo VargaHUN M52022
152.Michael BinderUSA M52026
153.Henrijs UzraugsLAT M61120
154.Matt SmithCAN M51120
155.Toms AkmenlauksLAT M61120
156.Fabian LanzlingerUSA M51120
157.Jan PurcSVK M51120
158.Janos MullerHUN M51120
159.Johan StromfeltEST M51120
160.Kari KoskelainenFIN M61120
161.Oscar HanninenFIN M61120
162.Ales JakubekCZE M51120
163.Daniel SebekCZE M51120
164.Artur KasperekPOL M51122
165.Oliver WardiFIN M61122
166.Viacheslav GotsulyakRUS M51122
167.Mats TammeEST M50220
168.Philipp HuhlerGER M60220
169.Sergei IuryevRUS M50220
170.Marek DeutschCZE M50222
171.Marian ZemenSVK M50222
172.Junya MiyashitaJPN M50224
173.Janis PeicsLAT M60224
174.Andreas HostettlerUSA M50226
175.Jonas GustavsenNOR M61010
176.Manfred BerzelGER M61010
177.Fukuta HishinumaJPN M51010
178.Randy Sa´dCAN M51010
179.David BrownUSA M51010
180.Jian Hong LimSGP M51010
181.Andras DavidHUN M51010
182.Gyorgy LiebeHUN M51010
183.Janis RajeckisLAT M61010
184.Mateusz AntoniakPOL M51010
185.Martins DruvkalnsLAT M61010
186.Andris MalkavsLAT M61010
187.Takuma AkagamiJPN M51012
188.Oskars FirmanisLAT M61012
189.Benjamin BorthGER M61012
190.Fredy MaaltEST M51012
191.Gints KlegersLAT M61012
192.Gordon BrajicCAN M51012
193.Syazni RamleeSGP M51012
194.Sander StokkebyEST M51012
195.Dmitry PolyakovRUS M51016
196.Milan GarcarCZE M50110
197.Indrikis SilinsLAT M60110
198.Arne Bo Christer RonnmarkNOR M60110
199.Erik Nielsen De SantanaNOR M60110
200.Marian GalovicSVK M50110
201.Daniel SurberCAN M50110
202.Andreas SlettenNOR M60110
203.Eero KosonenFIN M60110
204.Dmitry KurachRUS M50110
205.Filip ZákSVK M50110
206.Mattias WallgrenSWE M50110
207.Adrian ZimmermannSUI M60110
208.Kacper LuberdaPOL M50110
209.Viktor KlintstenSWE M60110
210.Yu Chong ThioSGP M50110
211.Daniel PuunbergEST M50110
212.Mika SavolainenFIN M60110
213.Patrik AmanSWE M60110
214.Anatolii BykovRUS M50112
215.Gints SilinsLAT M60112
216.Philip WinklerUSA M50112
217.Siraaj RamadhanSGP M50112
218.Tim BottcherGER M60112
219.Vladimir GarevskikhRUS M50112
220.Siim VeersaluEST M50112
221.Hans Roar WilhelmsenNOR M60112
222.Szilard HarangozoHUN M50112
223.Nils KnotheGER M60112
224.Joel GysinGER M60112
225.Lukas LajciakSVK M50112
226.Håkan WingskogNOR M60112
227.Bartlomiej AugustynPOL M50114
228.Sascha WeberCAN M50116
229.Martin PetrociSVK M50002
230.Jozef VelcickySVK M50002
231.Piotr LigasPOL M50002
232.Gergely KovacsHUN M50002
233.Daisuke WatabeJPN M50002
234.Calvin LimSGP M50002
235.Syunsuke TabataJPN M50002
236.Dave WittwerSUI M60002
237.Pavol HelesSVK M50002
238.Marek BulkoSVK M50002
239.Philip KapetzHUN M50002
240.Lukas BlaskoSVK M50004
241.Jin Quan LimSGP M50004
242.Melvyn TanSGP M50004
243.Gary WongSGP M50004
244.Munenori AbeJPN M50004
245.Zachary PetersCAN M50004
 

Match schedule

02.12. 13:32 Group A: SVK M - SUI M4-8
02.12. 13:30 Group D: GER M - FIN M1-10
02.12. 16:30 Group C: JPN M - CZE M1-21
02.12. 16:32 Group B: NOR M - HUN M8-3
02.12. 19:30 Group C: LAT M - USA M8-3
02.12. 19:30 Group B: POL M - SWE M3-14
03.12. 13:30 Group A: EST M - SGP M13-2
03.12. 13:33 Group D: CAN M - RUS M6-13
03.12. 16:31 Group C: JPN M - LAT M1-11
03.12. 16:30 Group B: HUN M - SWE M2-33
03.12. 19:30 Group C: CZE M - USA M13-4
03.12. 20:00 Group B: NOR M - POL M16-2
04.12. 13:31 Group A: SVK M - EST M4-4
04.12. 13:33 Group D: FIN M - RUS M16-1
04.12. 16:30 Group B: HUN M - POL M2-5
04.12. 16:30 Group D: GER M - CAN M10-2
04.12. 19:30 Group C: CZE M - LAT M4-5
04.12. 19:32 Group A: SUI M - SGP M35-0
05.12. 13:30 Group C: USA M - JPN M9-2
05.12. 13:30 Group A: SGP M - SVK M2-13
05.12. 16:30 Group D: RUS M - GER M3-4
05.12. 16:30 Group B: SWE M - NOR M7-1
05.12. 19:30 Group D: FIN M - CAN M29-3
05.12. 21:15 Group A: SUI M - EST M14-3
06.12. 09:30 Match 13th-16th 2: JPN M - CAN M2-6
06.12. 10:30 Match 13th-16th 1: SGP M - HUN M3-11
06.12. 12:30 Match 9th-12th 2: USA M - RUS M1-7
06.12. 13:29 Match 9th-12th 1: EST M - POL M4-3
06.12. 15:30 Quarter-final 4: FIN M - CZE M4-1
06.12. 16:30 Quarter-final 1: SUI M - NOR M11-5
06.12. 18:30 Quarter-final 2: LAT M - GER M2-4
06.12. 19:30 Quarter-final 3: SWE M - SVK M18-1
07.12. 13:30 15th place: SGP M - JPN M3-5
07.12. 13:30 9th place: EST M - RUS M9-3
07.12. 16:30 11th place: POL M - USA M7-6 ps.
07.12. 16:30 Match 5th-8th 1: NOR M - CZE M5-4 ps.
07.12. 20:00 Match 5th-8th 2: LAT M - SVK M6-2
07.12. 19:59 13th place: HUN M - CAN M7-8 ot.
08.12. 13:30 5th place: NOR M - LAT M7-5
08.12. 16:32 Semi-final 1: SUI M - FIN M3-4 ot.
08.12. 19:30 Semi-final 2: GER M - SWE M0-13
09.12. 12:31 Bronze game: SUI M - GER M8-0
09.12. 15:30 Final: FIN M - SWE M5-11

Goalkeeper statistics

PlayerTeamMSG%
1.Pascal MeierSUI M614193.33
2.Patrik AmanSWE M656986.15
3.Marek OigeEST M551985.00
4.Guntis BundzenieksLAT M651985.00
5.Viktor KlintstenSWE M617385.00
6.Janek KohlerGER M6901883.33
7.David RytychCZE M5421080.76
8.Keven GlanzmannUSA M5481280.00
9.Henri ToivoniemiFIN M6401080.00
10.Ivan PonomarevRUS M5932479.48
11.Indrikis SilinsLAT M6441278.57
12.Tomas KafkaCZE M526876.47
13.Mike DietzGER M6642076.19
14.Daniel StreitSUI M6451575.00
15.Arne Bo Christer RonnmarkNOR M6561974.66
16.Gabriel MeszarosSVK M5682573.11
17.Terence FrankUSA M5371472.54
18.Ole Laland EgelandNOR M6331371.73
19.Takanori NakagawaJPN M5833371.55
20.Eero KosonenFIN M6251071.42
21.Michael AdamekUSA M5241070.58
22.Daniel SurberCAN M51014469.65
23.Jarkko SaastamoinenEST M5391769.64
24.Martin BagiHUN M5713368.26
25.Adam KalcokSVK M5261366.66
26.Kenta HiguchiJPN M5341766.66
27.Jakub PawlikPOL M5382065.51
28.Przemyslaw StrazynskiPOL M5412265.07
29.Taylor Retta-ShippCAN M5261760.46
30.Irfaan AmirSGP M5583860.41
31.Evgeny ZabugaRUS M5181260.00
32.Kaixiang YeoSGP M5543958.06
33.Laszlo VighHUN M5282453.84