Statistics

Standings

TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.FIN WU19550034-1210
2.SUI WU19540128-118
3.SWE WU19530239-146
4.CZE WU19520335-214
5.POL WU19420210-204
6.SVK WU19410316-192
7.HUN WU1941036-432
8.3rd B00000-00
9.3rd A00000-00
10.NOR WU1940048-360

Scoring leaders

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Cornelia FjellstedtSWE WU19556110
2.Nathalie JakobssonSWE WU19582100
3.Barbora SadkovaCZE WU19564100
4.Nina BartschiSUI WU19564100
5.Mira WickmanFIN WU1958190
6.Fabienne WaltherSUI WU1955490
7.Adela BocanovaCZE WU1954590
8.Amanda OhmanSWE WU1956172
9.Veronika IzraelovaSVK WU1934370
10.Alisa PollanenFIN WU1954372
11.Juliette KemppiFIN WU1944372
12.Frida RydfjallSWE WU1954262
13.Mirva LaitinenFIN WU1954262
14.Adina AugustssonSWE WU1953360
15.My KippilaFIN WU1941560
16.Michaela MlejnkovaCZE WU1955050
17.Kristyna BachmaierovaCZE WU1954150
18.Nathalie SpichigerSUI WU1954152
19.Matilda SjodinSWE WU1953250
20.Gabriela ZurkovaCZE WU1953250
21.Tilda FlodellSWE WU1953250
22.Laura MarendazSUI WU1953250
23.Romana JanegovaSVK WU1943252
24.Magdalena KlimovaCZE WU1952350
25.Silja EskelinenFIN WU1951450
26.Denisa RatajovaCZE WU1951454
27.Andrea GamperliSUI WU1950550
28.Susann BisethNOR WU1943142
29.Nea VähäkoskiFIN WU1952240
30.Caroline DeutgenSWE WU1952240
31.Klara LeierovaCZE WU1952240
32.Elin GabrielssonSWE WU1951340
33.Hillevi ArkkilaFIN WU1950446
34.Dorina KissHUN WU1943030
35.Maja StenkaPOL WU1943032
36.Senni HietanenFIN WU1953032
37.Juulia PeuraFIN WU1952130
38.Nicole HuberSUI WU1952130
39.Katarzyna RogalaPOL WU1942132
40.Evelina SparfSWE WU1952132
41.Michaela SponiarovaSVK WU1942134
42.Karin VavreckovaCZE WU1942136
43.Katarzyna ChelstowskaPOL WU1941232
44.Heidi Fossholt HombleNOR WU1940330
45.Amanda Johansson DelgadoSWE WU1950332
46.Felicia TiriSWE WU1950332
47.Veronika VladarHUN WU1942020
48.Alzbeta DurikovaSVK WU1942020
49.Alexandra FerencovaSVK WU1942022
50.Corina KrebsSUI WU1952022
51.Markéta KosováCZE WU1952026
52.Lucie SrotovaCZE WU1951120
53.Sandra BartkowskaPOL WU1941120
54.Nadia ReinhardSUI WU1951120
55.Zuzana TuckovaCZE WU1951120
56.Zuzana HubackovaCZE WU1951120
57.Caroline HadelundSWE WU1951120
58.Noona BjörkmanFIN WU1951120
59.Renate Taka-ahoFIN WU1951120
60.Juulia LintulaFIN WU1951120
61.Sunniva HermansenNOR WU1941120
62.Camilla BergsmarkNOR WU1941120
63.Gabriela TozickovaCZE WU1951122
64.Dominika SadeckaSVK WU1941122
65.Dragana MrksicSWE WU1951122
66.Lisa LiechtiSUI WU1951124
67.Laura ManninenFIN WU1951126
68.Ramona LudwigSUI WU1950220
69.Tiia RaitanenFIN WU1950220
70.Veronika PollákováSVK WU1940220
71.Therese AnderssonSWE WU1950220
72.Reka KovacsHUN WU1941010
73.Ida HindrumNOR WU1941010
74.Monika StredanskaSVK WU1941010
75.Vera MeerSUI WU1951010
76.Carina HardangNOR WU1941010
77.Justyna KrzywakPOL WU1941010
78.Sina SturzeneggerSUI WU1951010
79.Rahel ZellwegerSUI WU1951010
80.Karolina BujakPOL WU1941010
81.Mia Steinbo AndersenNOR WU1941012
82.Michaela JessovaSVK WU1941012
83.Claudia LeuSUI WU1951012
84.Danuta KedzioraPOL WU1941014
85.Mari AlilaFIN WU1950110
86.Caroline SundbyeSWE WU1950110
87.Anna KubowiczPOL WU1940110
88.Magdalena FountoukidisPOL WU1910110
89.Paulina SzamruchiewiczPOL WU1940110
90.Paulina GrzelakPOL WU1940110
91.Alexandra SimonHUN WU1940110
92.Petra NemravovaCZE WU1950110
93.Adeleide BergsakerNOR WU1940110
94.Kassandra LuckSUI WU1950110
95.Barbora SpisiakovaSVK WU1940110
96.Gisela SchibliSUI WU1950110
97.Therese LindeSWE WU1950112
98.Liza PecsenyaHUN WU1940112
99.Evelin HotzHUN WU1940114
100.Weronika NogaPOL WU1940114
101.Henna UljuaFIN WU1950002
102.Prisca DecurtinsSUI WU1950002
103.Kine Hedlund EriksenNOR WU1940002
104.Viktoria BobotovaSVK WU1940002
105.Veronika KreczHUN WU1940002
106.Elzbieta KidonPOL WU1940002
107.Divina Roa-PoloskeiHUN WU1940002
108.Stephanie BobergSWE WU1950002
109.Joanna ChlebdaPOL WU1940002
110.Sarah ØdegårdenNOR WU1940002
111.Stine BrantingNOR WU1940004
 

Match schedule

01.05. 11:33 Group A: HUN WU19 - SWE WU190-18
01.05. 14:25 Group B: NOR WU19 - FIN WU192-15
01.05. 17:04 Group A: SVK WU19 - SUI WU192-6
01.05. 19:50 Group B: POL WU19 - CZE WU191-13
02.05. 11:32 Group A: SWE WU19 - SUI WU194-5
02.05. 14:19 Group B: NOR WU19 - POL WU193-5
02.05. 17:02 Group A: HUN WU19 - SVK WU192-10
02.05. 19:46 Group B: FIN WU19 - CZE WU1910-5
03.05. 11:30 Group A: SUI WU19 - HUN WU1913-1
03.05. 14:15 Group B: FIN WU19 - POL WU192-1
03.05. 17:02 Group A: SWE WU19 - SVK WU198-2
03.05. 19:45 Group B: CZE WU19 - NOR WU1913-1
04.05. 14:00 7th place: NOR WU19 - HUN WU192-3
04.05. 17:00 Semi-final 1: SUI WU19 - CZE WU193-1
04.05. 20:00 Semi-final 2: FIN WU19 - SWE WU194-3 ot.
05.05. 12:02 5th place: SVK WU19 - POL WU192-3 ot.
05.05. 15:00 Bronze game: CZE WU19 - SWE WU193-6
05.05. 18:00 Final: SUI WU19 - FIN WU191-3

Goalkeeper statistics

PlayerTeamMSG%
1.Simona StockSUI WU19565790.27
2.Magdalena FountoukidisPOL WU1918188.88
3.Thea Kristine EkholtNOR WU19359888.05
4.Lara HeiniSUI WU19529487.87
5.Justyna TrebaczPOL WU194861287.75
6.Lovisa FriskSWE WU19514287.50
7.Noora VuorelaFIN WU19560986.95
8.Markéta NikodýmováCZE WU19512285.71
9.Arla SaloFIN WU19513381.25
10.Beverly SmedenasSWE WU195511280.95
11.Sofie FrancováCZE WU195761880.85
12.Radka MladenkovaSVK WU194641977.10
13.Zsofia KovacsHUN WU194832974.10
14.Amalie MelbøNOR WU194792873.83
15.Gyöngyi DrótosHUN WU194341470.83
16.Izabela MrugalaPOL WU1937750.00