Statistics

Standings

TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SWE W6600102-512
2.FIN W650147-810
3.CZE W650138-1310
4.SUI W640265-178
5.NOR W640221-318
6.POL W630322-317
7.USA W530222-446
8.RUS W520318-404
9.LAT W520323-274
10.DEN W520316-314
11.GER W520324-254
12.NED W520312-354
13.SVK W510419-342
14.AUS W51049-382
15.HUN W510413-352
16.JPN W500510-470

Scoring leaders

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Emelie LindstromSWE W6916252
2.Sara KristofferssonSWE W6139222
3.Therese KarlssonSWE W6138210
4.Julia SuterSUI W688162
5.Mirca AndereggSUI W679162
6.Amanda LarssonSWE W6123150
7.Josefina EiremoSWE W6105152
8.Emelie WibronSWE W677142
9.Victoria WikstromSWE W659140
10.Corin RuttimannSUI W694130
11.Marianne MuuriUSA W5102122
12.Anna WijkSWE W629110
13.Anne SuomalainenFIN W682100
14.Adela BocanovaCZE W664100
15.Isabell KrantzSWE W664100
16.Michelle LinhartUSA W555102
17.Kamila BocanováCZE W637100
18.Karolina WidarSWE W67290
19.Silvana NotzliSUI W67290
20.Elzbieta PiotrowskaPOL W65490
21.Katri LuomaniemiFIN W65490
22.Nina BartschiSUI W64590
23.Marie HaggstromUSA W53690
24.Natalie StadelmannSUI W63690
25.Madeleine HeiskanenGER W53694
26.Diana IsjominaLAT W55380
27.Tiia UkkonenFIN W65382
28.Linn LundstromSWE W63580
29.Elina KujalaFIN W65270
30.Katriina SaarinenFIN W64370
31.Ramona GabathulerSUI W64372
32.Sanna ScheerSWE W63470
33.Flurina MartiSUI W63472
34.Sabrina ArpagausSUI W62570
35.Simone BernerSUI W62570
36.Luize BilinskaLAT W52570
37.Karoliina KujalaFIN W62570
38.Lucie SzotkowskaCZE W62570
39.Priska von RickenbachSUI W65160
40.Adrianna KwiecinskaPOL W65162
41.Malin ErikssonSWE W64260
42.Malgorzata PazioPOL W64260
43.Edite BankavaLAT W54260
44.Viktoriia TrusevichRUS W52460
45.Jenni TimonenFIN W62460
46.Anet JarolimovaCZE W62460
47.Sanna RoiskoFIN W62462
48.Lisah SamuelssonSWE W61560
49.Anastasiia RodinaRUS W55052
50.Hanka LackovaCZE W64150
51.Svetlana ViktorovaRUS W54150
52.Sandra DirksenGER W54154
53.Signe ErcenaLAT W53250
54.Cassandra EdbergSWE W63250
55.Midori KuboJPN W53250
56.Dominika SteglovaCZE W63250
57.Cecilia Di NardoDEN W53250
58.Antje SchmidtGER W53252
59.Jessica LaidlerAUS W52354
60.Vera PelevinaRUS W52356
61.Natalia LegowskaPOL W61450
62.Elin TjarnstromSWE W61450
63.Laura MertsalmiFIN W61452
64.Zeltite BankavaLAT W51454
65.Anette Marie BergNOR W60550
66.Kristine Naess HaugNOR W64040
67.Alexandra FerencovaSVK W54042
68.Michelle WikiSUI W63140
69.Petra TardikovaSVK W53140
70.Nikola CernaCZE W63140
71.Eliisa AlankoFIN W63140
72.Karen FarnesNOR W63140
73.Hana KonickovaCZE W63140
74.Faybienne KollauNED W53140
75.Lisbeth HildremyrNOR W63142
76.Jasmin Damm-HenrichsenDEN W52240
77.Nicole VertesiHUN W52240
78.Franziska LiebingGER W52240
79.Alena SmirnovaRUS W52240
80.Line NygardNOR W62242
81.Kristyna JilkovaCZE W61340
82.Denisa FerencikovaSVK W51340
83.Henriette KnudsenNOR W61340
84.Suzan HombergenNED W51340
85.Kristiina KauppilaFIN W61340
86.Maria OlaussonDEN W51346
87.Alzbeta DurikovaSVK W50440
88.Franziska KuhlmannGER W53030
89.Romana JanegovaSVK W53030
90.Michaela VrskovaSVK W53030
91.Andrea GerdesGER W52130
92.Sachi NakajimaJPN W52130
93.Daniela StettlerSUI W62130
94.Violetta VogeliSUI W62130
95.Karolina DutkiewiczPOL W62130
96.Veronika VladarHUN W52130
97.Aija KunciteLAT W52130
98.Eliska KrupnovaCZE W62130
99.Laura HonickeGER W52132
100.Yui GotoJPN W52132
101.Helle GronbechDEN W52132
102.Tereza UrbankovaCZE W62132
103.Anete SeinaLAT W52134
104.Gunita KarklinaLAT W52134
105.Line LauridsenDEN W51230
106.Hanna-Mari UimonenFIN W61230
107.Anna HarmatHUN W51230
108.Hanna SamsonPOL W61230
109.Sandra VikaNOR W60330
110.Andrea HofstetterSUI W60332
111.Ellen van den HovenNED W52020
112.Tuva JarmundNOR W62020
113.Nora SusztakHUN W52020
114.Karin BackováSVK W52020
115.Renata Kovacs-AcsaiHUN W52020
116.Tanja StellaSUI W62020
117.Lisbeth NøhrDEN W52020
118.Iveta HyrslovaCZE W62020
119.Alexandra MorganUSA W52020
120.Iris StokmanNED W52020
121.Magdalena KrzystyniakPOL W62020
122.Stinne JorgensenDEN W52020
123.Minna KorhonenFIN W62022
124.Tara MeyerAUS W52022
125.Stephane SpijkermanNED W52024
126.Olga DuryaginaRUS W52026
127.Boglarka BartokHUN W51120
128.Lena GillbergNOR W61120
129.Sara PatzeltGER W51120
130.Marna LundeNOR W61120
131.Larissa EngelGER W51120
132.Jenny GustafssonSWE W61120
133.Kit BaerenstenDEN W51120
134.L. JensenDEN W51120
135.Mia KarjalainenFIN W61122
136.Charlotte HermansenNOR W61122
137.Anna KijlstraNED W51122
138.Tiffany GerberUSA W51122
139.Natsumi MatsukuraJPN W51122
140.Yui TakahashiJPN W51122
141.Anne JumppanenUSA W51124
142.Zane KlabereLAT W51126
143.Denisa BillaCZE W60220
144.Maria RzhanenkovaRUS W50220
145.Jill RobertsAUS W50220
146.Erin CarrUSA W50220
147.Evelin HotzHUN W50220
148.Anu PeltokangasFIN W30220
149.Magdalena KotikovaCZE W60220
150.Laura NeumannGER W50220
151.Nina van MastrigtNED W50220
152.Barbora KocianováSVK W50220
153.Franziska MietzschGER W50222
154.Mette Faurholt NielsenDEN W50222
155.Laura NurmiaUSA W50224
156.Fiona CameronAUS W51010
157.Charlotte QuaifeAUS W51010
158.Nicole SevelAUS W51010
159.Nikola DomonkosováSVK W51010
160.Elizabeth LandsgardNOR W61010
161.Natalia KazikovaRUS W51010
162.Magdalena ZizkovaCZE W61010
163.Andrea PastuskovaCZE W61010
164.Nóra MayerHUN W51010
165.Maaike van den BergNED W51010
166.Christine ZimmermanSUI W61010
167.Marie AmundsenNOR W61010
168.Jana VojackovaCZE W61010
169.Nicole SanfordAUS W51010
170.Anna KolesarovaSVK W51010
171.Laura KokkoFIN W61010
172.Pauline BaumgartenGER W51010
173.Ella AlankoFIN W61010
174.Katja TimmelGER W51010
175.Eija HeleniusFIN W61010
176.Baiba JurusaLAT W51010
177.Brigitta RadacsiHUN W51012
178.Erzsébet TopálHUN W51012
179.Miho NakagawaJPN W51012
180.Agata Sarna-PohrebnyPOL W61012
181.Zuzana MacurovaCZE W61012
182.Michaela SponiarovaSVK W51014
183.Julia JurkowskaPOL W61014
184.Line HagestandeNOR W60110
185.Lucia KosturiakovaSVK W50110
186.Jana KapinováSVK W50110
187.Jonna MakelaFIN W60110
188.Katarina KlapitovaSVK W50110
189.Karolina PiekarczykPOL W60110
190.Stine LaustenDEN W50110
191.Valérie Anne ReinhardUSA W50110
192.Marion RittmeyerSUI W60110
193.Eriko SugimoJPN W50110
194.Vivien JetzinHUN W50110
195.Iuliia ViktorovaRUS W50110
196.Vivien Farkasne VaradiHUN W50110
197.Fanny SándorovszkyHUN W50110
198.Naomi ChapmanAUS W50110
199.Tatiana BrusRUS W50110
200.Mariola SzarmachPOL W60110
201.Mariia OkulovaRUS W50110
202.Marzena BryniarskaPOL W60112
203.Miroslava KaducakovaSVK W50002
204.Belinda CameronAUS W50002
205.Natasha RyanAUS W50002
206.Keiko IdaJPN W50002
207.Marianne NadimNOR W60002
208.Jannie PedersenDEN W50002
209.Sirill Ramberg SørensenNOR W60002
210.Ingrid SwagemakersNED W50002
211.Keiko TakahashiJPN W50002
212.Blaise HodgesAUS W50002
213.Katja LeonhardtGER W50002
214.Fumiko TakamoriJPN W50002
215.Susanne SpijkermanNED W50004
216.Aneta GryniaPOL W60006
217.Erica CampUSA W50006
 

Match schedule

04.12. 12:17 Group B: GER W - LAT W5-6
04.12. 13:30 Group A: NED W - POL W2-5
04.12. 15:30 Group A: SUI W - RUS W21-1
04.12. 16:30 Group C: SVK W - HUN W10-4
04.12. 18:30 Group C: CZE W - NOR W3-2
04.12. 19:30 Group B: AUS W - FIN W1-13
05.12. 13:30 Group A: POL W - RUS W7-1
05.12. 13:30 Group D: JPN W - SWE W0-23
05.12. 16:30 Group B: FIN W - LAT W4-0
05.12. 16:30 Group B: AUS W - GER W0-8
05.12. 19:30 Group D: USA W - DEN W5-6
05.12. 19:30 Group A: NED W - SUI W1-19
06.12. 13:30 Group C: HUN W - CZE W1-12
06.12. 13:30 Group C: NOR W - SVK W5-2
06.12. 16:30 Group B: LAT W - AUS W13-2
06.12. 16:30 Group D: SWE W - USA W30-0
06.12. 19:30 Group B: FIN W - GER W9-1
06.12. 19:30 Group D: DEN W - JPN W7-2
07.12. 13:30 Group D: JPN W - USA W3-7
07.12. 13:30 Group C: HUN W - NOR W0-5
07.12. 16:30 Group C: SVK W - CZE W1-15
07.12. 16:30 Group D: SWE W - DEN W15-1
07.12. 19:30 Group A: RUS W - NED W7-2
07.12. 19:30 Group A: POL W - SUI W0-9
08.12. 13:30 Match 13th-16th 1: NED W - AUS W2-1 ot.
08.12. 13:30 Match 9th-12th 2: SVK W - USA W3-6
08.12. 16:30 Quarter-final 4: SWE W - NOR W19-0
08.12. 16:30 Match 13th-16th 2: HUN W - JPN W5-3
08.12. 19:30 Match 9th-12th 1: RUS W - GER W7-6 ot.
08.12. 19:30 Quarter-final 1: SUI W - LAT W12-1
09.12. 13:30 9th place: RUS W - USA W2-4
09.12. 13:30 15th place: AUS W - JPN W5-2
09.12. 16:30 13th place: NED W - HUN W5-3
09.12. 16:30 Quarter-final 3: FIN W - POL W13-2
09.12. 19:30 Quarter-final 2: CZE W - DEN W5-1
09.12. 19:30 11th place: GER W - SVK W4-3 ot.
10.12. 10:00 Match 5th-8th 1: LAT W - NOR W3-4
10.12. 13:00 Match 5th-8th 2: DEN W - POL W1-4
10.12. 16:10 Semi-final 1: SUI W - SWE W2-11
10.12. 19:10 Semi-final 2: CZE W - FIN W0-6
11.12. 09:00 5th place: NOR W - POL W5-4 ps.
11.12. 12:00 Bronze game: SUI W - CZE W2-3
11.12. 15:00 Final: SWE W - FIN W4-2

Goalkeeper statistics

PlayerTeamMSG%
1.Sara HjortingSWE W6100100.00
2.Monika SchmidSUI W512192.30
3.Jonna MakelaFIN W648590.56
4.Jana ChristianovaCZE W6931189.42
5.Hanna PetterssonSWE W642589.36
6.Stephanie MeileUSA W541687.23
7.Svenja ZellGER W561987.14
8.Lenka KubickovaCZE W610283.33
9.Carina KaarsbergDEN W5982083.05
10.Mariola SzarmachPOL W6631382.89
11.Flora FrischmannHUN W529682.85
12.Veronika BenisHUN W543982.69
13.Nancy GatzschGER W5701681.39
14.Liisa KokkonenFIN W613381.25
15.Malin DahlerNOR W6561381.15
16.Cien PereiraAUS W5731781.11
17.Sita VerburgNED W51042580.62
18.Lone EvensenNOR W6741880.43
19.Jolanta Taurina-IevenieceLAT W54180.00
20.Lauma VisnevskaLAT W5912677.77
21.Brandee GomezUSA W5983076.56
22.Heidi JudSUI W6521676.47
23.Alexandra NovakovaSVK W525875.75
24.Rita MiklosHUN W5421573.68
25.Leith WoodsAUS W5542172.00
26.Brigitta BallaHUN W512570.58
27.Nadezda LapinaRUS W5914069.46
28.Ida ChristensenDEN W5251169.44
29.Lidwien ReehuisNED W5221068.75
30.Mária StancekováSVK W5552667.90
31.Chisato OyamaJPN W5291467.44
32.Klaudia JaczewskaPOL W6351767.30
33.Chika SatoJPN W5593364.13