Statistics

Standings

TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.FIN M660060-1012
2.SWE M650196-1210
3.CZE M641158-169
4.SUI M640269-188
5.LAT M640251-258
6.NOR M631251-297
7.POL M530227-316
8.EST M520328-395
9.RUS M520325-434
10.CAN M520325-404
11.GER M520329-404
12.DEN M520345-254
13.ITA M510413-442
14.AUS M510415-842
15.JPN M510413-552
16.SGP M500512-1060

Scoring leaders

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Matthias HofbauerSUI M6128200
2.Rasmus SundstedtSWE M689170
3.Atis BlindsLAT M6115166
4.Tero TiituFIN M6106160
5.Mika KohonenFIN M697162
6.Joel KanebjorkSWE M697162
7.Henrik StenbergSWE M697164
8.Emanuel AntenerSUI M6313162
9.Janis JansonsLAT M686144
10.Joel KrahenbuhlSUI M677140
11.Alex JensenDEN M5112130
12.Rickie HyvarinenFIN M685130
13.Thomas StraeteNOR M667130
14.Simon StuckiSUI M6111122
15.Tomas SladkyCZE M684124
16.Magnus SvenssonSWE M684124
17.Mattias HelgessonSWE M666120
18.Fredrik HoltzGER M557122
19.Milan TomasikCZE M657124
20.Willy FauskangerNOR M692110
21.Mattias MikulskiPOL M583112
22.Jim CanerstamSWE M674110
23.Johan SamuelssonSWE M665110
24.Harri ForstenFIN M656112
25.Ainars JuskevicsLAT M647114
26.Stefan HedorfDEN M538110
27.Andris MalkavsLAT M638112
28.Patrik HagbergSWE M673100
29.David GillekSWE M655100
30.Kim NilssonSWE M646100
31.Henrik TalmeEST M446102
32.Daniel CalebssonSWE M637102
33.Fredrik DjurlingSWE M66392
34.Dominic MuchaGER M55490
35.Manuel MuchaGER M55490
36.Dannie PedersenDEN M55492
37.Mattias SamuelssonSWE M64592
38.Armin BrunnerSUI M64594
39.Jimmy LindblomSWE M63690
40.Martin OstranskyCZE M62790
41.Christoph HofbauerSUI M61890
42.Adrian ZimmermannSUI M61890
43.Andreas SlettenNOR M61892
44.Philipp WannerSUI M67180
45.Ales ZalesnyCZE M66284
46.Michael GrönlundCAN M56284
47.Tomas ChrapekCZE M65380
48.Mattias WallgrenSWE M65382
49.Raymond EvensenNOR M65382
50.Andreas GahlertGER M55386
51.Karl-Johan IraeusSWE M64480
52.Risto ParikkaCAN M54482
53.Patrik MarkusEST M54484
54.Vojtech SkalíkCZE M63580
55.Lasse RolighedDEN M53580
56.Martin RichterCZE M63582
57.Anatolii BykovRUS M52684
58.Joakim LarsenDEN M50882
59.Milan FridrichCZE M66170
60.Mohammed HafeezSGP M56172
61.Kristian TalmeEST M45270
62.Niklas Juul JensenDEN M54370
63.Ole Mossin OlesenNOR M64370
64.Lassi VanttinenFIN M64370
65.Mikael JarviFIN M63472
66.Simon BichselSUI M63472
67.Radek SikoraCZE M63472
68.Artem OlinRUS M56060
69.Artis RaitumsLAT M65160
70.Tomasz GaickiPOL M551611
71.Henri JohanssonFIN M64260
72.Henrik EngelsenDEN M54260
73.Markus GerberSUI M64260
74.Jan KondoJPN M54260
75.Mihails KostusevsLAT M64262
76.Mikko KohonenFIN M64262
77.Fredrik Hoff EriksenNOR M63360
78.Tommy MidtsveenNOR M63360
79.Lukasz ChlebdaPOL M53360
80.Ketil KronbergNOR M63360
81.Martins RajeckisLAT M61560
82.Ingus LaivinsLAT M61564
83.Jani KukkolaFIN M60660
84.Lars Erik TorpNOR M65050
85.Milan GarcarCZE M65052
86.Mika MoilanenFIN M65052
87.Kristians LisovskisLAT M64150
88.Runar SnellingenNOR M64150
89.Oskar SalmEST M54154
90.Jonas SchneebergerSUI M63250
91.Piotr KostelaPOL M53250
92.Christoffer PahleDEN M53250
93.Oscar HanninenFIN M63252
94.Sergei IuryevRUS M53252
95.Jonathon VeronAUS M53254
96.Valery MaslovRUS M53254
97.Tatsuro TajimaJPN M52350
98.Stepan SlanyCZE M62350
99.Juha KivilehtoFIN M62352
100.Jan JelinekCZE M62352
101.Vladimir NurmiEST M51450
102.Glen EvensenNOR M61452
103.Jean Sebastien PlanteCAN M50550
104.Jan HajdusPOL M50552
105.Jacob Funch AndersenDEN M54040
106.Andro SoberEST M54042
107.Timothy CampbellAUS M53140
108.Marc MühlethalerSUI M63140
109.Eric Ulli-VanasseCAN M53142
110.Stephane LaporteCAN M53144
111.Magnus GaudeGER M52240
112.Esa JussilaFIN M62240
113.Kaspar SchmockerSUI M62240
114.Paavo ParikkaCAN M52240
115.Tomoaki NakagawaJPN M52242
116.Gints SilinsLAT M62242
117.Matthieu Béland-FerronCAN M52242
118.Ondrej FojtaCZE M61340
119.Michael ZurcherSUI M61340
120.Aleksandr TaldonovRUS M51340
121.Tatu VaananenFIN M61340
122.Aleksandrs AbramovsLAT M61340
123.Mathias LarssonSWE M61340
124.Michal DziurdzikPOL M51340
125.Jonas ThomssonEST M51342
126.Sandro LudoliniITA M51342
127.Kristoffer CollopyAUS M51344
128.Mika SavolainenFIN M60440
129.Simone PellegriniITA M50442
130.Alexander ZavertyaevRUS M50444
131.Ivars JekabsonsLAT M63030
132.Matej JendrisakCZE M63030
133.Kristian HoltzGER M53030
134.Thomas IlmerITA M53030
135.Jan BinggeliSUI M63032
136.Steffen Neve Dahl JensenDEN M53032
137.Vladimir GorshenenkoRUS M53032
138.Christopher O´SullivanAUS M52130
139.McKenrick LimSGP M52130
140.Florian KuchenSUI M62130
141.Boris PellegriniITA M52130
142.Patryk HantschPOL M52130
143.Daniel GirysPOL M52132
144.Bo KanstrupDEN M52134
145.Dmitry UglanovRUS M51230
146.Marek DeutschCZE M61230
147.Thomas RognlienNOR M61232
148.Tobias MoresITA M51234
149.Erik Nielsen De SantanaNOR M61236
150.Espen EvensenNOR M60330
151.Fukuta HishinumaJPN M50330
152.Kenneth DanielsenDEN M50334
153.Hafiz ZubirSGP M503310
154.Daisuke WatabeJPN M52020
155.Diego CasagrandeITA M52020
156.Pavel SemenovRUS M32020
157.Kenneth SkistadNOR M62020
158.Benjamin MoncktonAUS M52020
159.Peter HarrisAUS M52020
160.Remy HornITA M52022
161.Michael McCallumAUS M51120
162.Dailis SkudritisLAT M61120
163.Pavel BrusCZE M61120
164.Jesper BeierDEN M51120
165.Fabio RoccoITA M51120
166.Leander StubleGER M51120
167.Yurii OsinRUS M51120
168.Stian SkauNOR M61120
169.Willy WunderlichGER M51120
170.Janis RajeckisLAT M61120
171.Martin KarisEST M51120
172.Shaun FrazerAUS M51120
173.Rein KiviEST M51120
174.Martin SivakovEST M51120
175.Lauri HanneliusCAN M51120
176.Syazni RamleeSGP M51122
177.Artur KasperekPOL M51122
178.Patrick RootCAN M51122
179.Timo ToivonenFIN M60220
180.Artis SavinsLAT M60220
181.Siim VeersaluEST M50220
182.Nicholas MoranAUS M50220
183.Michael WoodsAUS M50222
184.Filip WicherGER M50222
185.Johnson SivalingamSGP M50222
186.Naoya IshizakiJPN M51010
187.Rene RadunzGER M51010
188.Daniel GidskeNOR M61010
189.Rando KrammEST M51010
190.Konstantin MorevRUS M51010
191.Glendon PhuaSGP M51010
192.Brandon CheongSGP M51010
193.Jean-Oliver VorosCAN M51010
194.Andrzej KrynskiPOL M51010
195.Igor KuchinRUS M51010
196.Marc DysliSUI M61010
197.Alexander TyapkovRUS M51010
198.Niklas BjornDEN M51010
199.Renato SchneiderSUI M61010
200.Ivo PreissLAT M61010
201.Jorn Andre IsnesNOR M61012
202.Nahendran AlagappanSGP M51012
203.Tadasuke KoshinoJPN M51012
204.Ales JakubekCZE M61012
205.Jaroslaw LechPOL M51012
206.Tomotaka KatenaJPN M51012
207.Peter DietelGER M51014
208.Simon LeblancCAN M51014
209.Oskars FirmanisLAT M61014
210.Roland SongiseppEST M51014
211.Patrice PareCAN M51019
212.Piotr LigasPOL M50110
213.Daniel SebekCZE M60110
214.Timbi PoonAUS M50110
215.Bartlomiej AugustynPOL M50110
216.Joel GysinGER M50110
217.Przemyslaw StrazynskiPOL M50110
218.Sebastian BernieckGER M50110
219.Philipp HuhlerGER M50110
220.Talis MolderEST M50110
221.Janek KohlerGER M50110
222.Seppo LattuCAN M50110
223.Rashid JalaluddinSGP M50110
224.Reigo AdamsonEST M50110
225.Sandro BoggiaITA M50112
226.Anders KjaerDEN M50112
227.Arman KarkumbaevRUS M50112
228.Peter FischerstromSWE M60112
229.Takuma AkagamiJPN M50112
230.Roman PassEST M50114
231.Kiyoto TayaJPN M50114
232.Jouni VehkaojaFIN M60116
233.Mateusz PodrazaPOL M50116
234.Tim BottcherGER M50002
235.Shohei KurataJPN M50002
236.Taisuke YasunoJPN M50002
237.Fabian HafnerITA M50002
238.Dietmar BurgerITA M50002
239.Maxim PukenisRUS M50002
240.Shuhei AraiJPN M50002
241.Mateusz AntoniakPOL M50002
242.Alexander GaihedeDEN M50002
243.Michael HaywardCAN M50002
244.Johan StromfeltEST M50002
245.Yutaka NakaiJPN M50002
246.Andrea IezziITA M50002
247.Lukasz AdamczakPOL M50002
248.Tomas KafkaCZE M60002
249.Manfred BerzelGER M50002
250.Paul HoggAUS M50004
251.Yuki TsudomeJPN M50004
252.Alexsei BelyaevskovRUS M50004
253.Markus WidnerITA M50004
254.Jin Quan LimSGP M50004
255.Muhammad Miryanto AmirSGP M50004
 

Match schedule

04.12. 10:00 Group A: CAN M - RUS M6-9
04.12. 16:02 Group D: NOR M - JPN M18-1
04.12. 12:59 Group C: GER M - AUS M12-3
04.12. 10:02 Group C: EST M - SWE M1-21
04.12. 13:03 Group D: ITA M - CZE M0-16
04.12. 19:02 Group B: SGP M - POL M4-10
04.12. 19:03 Group B: LAT M - SUI M2-6
04.12. 16:04 Group A: FIN M - DEN M8-1
05.12. 16:01 Group A: FIN M - CAN M14-2
05.12. 13:01 Group D: JPN M - CZE M1-25
05.12. 19:00 Group C: SWE M - AUS M39-1
05.12. 10:01 Group D: NOR M - ITA M12-2
05.12. 17:00 Group A: DEN M - RUS M3-6
05.12. 14:00 Group C: EST M - GER M6-3
06.12. 12:01 Group D: ITA M - JPN M3-1
06.12. 15:00 Group D: CZE M - NOR M4-4
06.12. 15:02 Group B: SGP M - LAT M1-27
06.12. 12:00 Group B: POL M - SUI M2-12
07.12. 15:00 Group C: GER M - SWE M1-21
07.12. 11:00 Group C: AUS M - EST M4-18
07.12. 12:15 Group B: SUI M - SGP M37-0
07.12. 09:30 Group B: LAT M - POL M6-0
07.12. 17:45 Group A: RUS M - FIN M2-14
07.12. 14:00 Group A: CAN M - DEN M6-4
08.12. 17:45 Quarter-final 1: FIN M - LAT M12-2
08.12. 20:30 Quarter-final 4: CZE M - EST M3-2 ps.
08.12. 14:00 Match 13th-16th 2: AUS M - JPN M3-2
08.12. 11:00 Match 13th-16th 1: DEN M - SGP M24-1
08.12. 14:45 Match 9th-12th 2: GER M - ITA M8-4
08.12. 11:45 Match 9th-12th 1: CAN M - POL M4-9
09.12. 16:00 Quarter-final 3: SUI M - RUS M9-2
09.12. 19:00 Quarter-final 2: SWE M - NOR M10-1
09.12. 14:00 13th place: DEN M - AUS M13-4
09.12. 11:00 15th place: SGP M - JPN M6-8
09.12. 13:00 9th place: POL M - GER M6-5 ot.
09.12. 10:00 11th place: CAN M - ITA M7-4
10.12. 20:31 Semi-final 2: SWE M - SUI M3-2
10.12. 17:30 Semi-final 1: FIN M - CZE M6-1
10.12. 14:30 Match 5th-8th 2: NOR M - RUS M11-6
10.12. 11:30 Match 5th-8th 1: LAT M - EST M8-1
11.12. 10:00 5th place: LAT M - NOR M6-5 ot.
11.12. 13:00 Bronze game: CZE M - SUI M9-3
11.12. 16:03 Final: FIN M - SWE M6-2

Goalkeeper statistics

PlayerTeamMSG%
1.Martin HitzSUI M650100.00
2.Viktor KlintstenSWE M623292.00
3.David RytychCZE M648590.56
4.Henri ToivoniemiFIN M648688.88
5.Andis BlindsLAT M67187.50
6.Patrik AmanSWE M6591085.50
7.Jani NaumanenFIN M622484.61
8.Guntis BundzenieksLAT M61152482.73
9.Anders KjaerDEN M5841981.55
10.Tomas NasholmNOR M6461180.70
11.Jarkko SaastamoinenEST M5741880.43
12.Tomas KafkaCZE M6451180.35
13.Arne Bo Christer RonnmarkNOR M6621877.50
14.Renato PetroITA M5501576.92
15.Philipp GerberSUI M6561875.67
16.Michael HaywardCAN M51023475.00
17.Janek KohlerGER M5712573.95
18.Takanori NakagawaJPN M51204572.72
19.Przemyslaw StrazynskiPOL M5702772.16
20.Krzysztof RybackiPOL M510471.42
21.Sergey PronyakovRUS M5803370.79
22.Marco MangiaITA M5702970.70
23.Alexander GaihedeDEN M513668.42
24.Sergey MikhalkinRUS M5171062.96
25.Jacob StanleyAUS M5855162.50
26.Rajiv MakalingamSGP M5613861.61
27.Patrick SchmidtGER M5221559.45
28.Chris Czarnota-BojarskiAUS M5483359.25
29.Rainer KaldeEST M5282058.33
30.Abdul Khalique ArshadSGP M5574555.88
31.Nur Rasyiman Andi SatriaSGP M5272354.00
32.Martin BelangerCAN M55645.45
33.Kazuya KikuchiJPN M571041.17