Statistics

Standings

TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SWE M660076-1312
2.SUI M640243-259
3.FIN M640260-198
4.CZE M640246-208
5.NOR M530249-346
6.DEN M520320-484
7.RUS M520323-414
8.LAT M510419-312
9.GER M510418-752
10.AUT M500510-580

Scoring leaders

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Matthias HofbauerSUI M61111220
2.Niklas JihdeSWE M6129212
3.Christoph HofbauerSUI M6105150
4.Raymond EvensenNOR M587150
5.Anders HellgardSWE M678152
6.Tero KarppanenFIN M6104142
7.Mika KohonenFIN M5113140
8.Willy FauskangerNOR M5761312
9.Henrik QuistSWE M657122
10.Pavel KozusnikCZE M639124
11.Radim CepekCZE M6101110
12.Daniel CalebssonSWE M674110
13.Radek SikoraCZE M674116
14.Ales ZalesnyCZE M665114
15.Jari-Pekka LehtonenFIN M656110
16.Roman DruzhininskiyRUS M573106
17.Jaakko HintikkaFIN M655106
18.Fredrik HartwigGER M537100
19.Hannes OhmanFIN M58190
20.Ronnie GravgaardDEN M47294
21.Daniel BerardinoDEN M55490
22.Martin OstranskyCZE M65494
23.Joakim LindstromSWE M54592
24.Peder BodenSWE M66280
25.Andreas GahlertGER M562810
26.Ketil KristiansenNOR M55382
27.Vesa PunkariFIN M55382
28.Fredrik DjurlingSWE M64480
29.Kristian HoltzGER M54486
30.Jacob OlofssonSWE M62682
31.Kim OlesenDEN M54370
32.Markus NeimoFIN M64372
33.Johan AndersonSWE M53470
34.Andreas SlettenNOR M53472
35.Petr KozusnikCZE M63472
36.Mathias LarssonSWE M63472
37.Marcel KaltenbrunnerSUI M62570
38.Daniel BillSUI M60772
39.Magnus SvenssonSWE M65160
40.Ainars JuskevicsLAT M55162
41.Raphael KellerSUI M65162
42.Tomas TrnavskyCZE M64260
43.Morten FinstadNOR M54262
44.Ketil KronbergNOR M33362
45.Lars Erik SikkelandNOR M52462
46.Janis JansonsLAT M52464
47.Janne TahkaFIN M61562
48.Kristoffer KronbergNOR M55050
49.Markus KetonenFIN M64150
50.Joel BaleAUT M54152
51.Janis AlpsLAT M54154
52.Glen EvensenNOR M54154
53.Lauri KapanenFIN M63250
54.Conny VesterlundSWE M63252
55.Mikael JarviFIN M52350
56.Ville SandstromFIN M52350
57.Roger Gerber (82)SUI M62350
58.Geir NordsethNOR M52352
59.Alexander KharkovRUS M52352
60.Christian HellstromSWE M51452
61.Andre SveenNOR M51452
62.Aigars BelasovsLAT M51454
63.Johannes GustafssonSWE M63140
64.Thomas EngelSUI M63140
65.Sami KuronenFIN M43142
66.Gustaf ForsbergSWE M63142
67.Ingus LaivinsLAT M53144
68.Alexander TyapkovRUS M53146
69.Jiri JandacekCZE M62240
70.Vojtech SkalíkCZE M62242
71.Ales JakubekCZE M62242
72.Oskar FagerlundSWE M62242
73.Andreas ProchazkaAUT M52244
74.Kari KoskelainenFIN M61340
75.Joakim AnderssonSWE M21340
76.Sergei IuryevRUS M53034
77.Kenneth SchreinerAUT M52130
78.Henrik LorendahlSWE M52130
79.Vladimir GorshenenkoRUS M52130
80.Michael AndersenDEN M52130
81.Michael ZurcherSUI M62132
82.Mikael KarlssonSWE M22132
83.Esa JussilaFIN M52132
84.Alexander ZavertyaevRUS M52134
85.Robert BlankeGER M52134
86.Simon EichmannSUI M61230
87.Peter HoferAUT M51232
88.Peter FischerstromSWE M61234
89.Lars BachDEN M512317
90.Anatoly KropinRUS M50334
91.Miroslav HanzlikCZE M60336
92.Per Kristian FladsetNOR M52020
93.Otto MoilanenFIN M42020
94.Michael FlurySUI M62020
95.Atis BlindsLAT M52024
96.Janis IngistsLAT M51120
97.Jon Ketil NilsenNOR M41120
98.Simon BichselSUI M61120
99.Kalle KickuthGER M51120
100.Alexander SorokinRUS M51120
101.Tatu VaananenFIN M21122
102.Frank KristoffersenNOR M41122
103.Christoph RiedelSUI M61124
104.Thomas SolheimNOR M51124
105.Anatolii BykovRUS M51126
106.Peter ScheibelDEN M51128
107.Nikolay KutischevRUS M50220
108.Jorgen LeaNOR M50220
109.Tero TiituFIN M60220
110.Marc DysliSUI M60220
111.Morten AndersenDEN M40220
112.Martin HozmanCZE M60220
113.Peter BiglerSUI M61010
114.Andreas CadischSUI M51010
115.Andis LevitisLAT M51010
116.Stefan MarklowskyGER M51010
117.Jan FreundCZE M61010
118.Hannes PuhringerAUT M51010
119.Marek DvorakCZE M61012
120.Ingmar PenzhornGER M51012
121.Valery MaslovRUS M51012
122.Roger StegmannSUI M51012
123.Konstantin RudnyyRUS M51014
124.Andris MalkavsLAT M50110
125.Torsten LutterAUT M50110
126.Martin VladarCZE M60110
127.Martin ZatloukalCZE M60110
128.Stian SkauNOR M30110
129.Janis BagatsLAT M50110
130.Martins JarohovicsLAT M50110
131.Stefan WeissenbacherAUT M50110
132.Kim RiedelDEN M50112
133.Sami StromstenFIN M60112
134.Havard PedersenNOR M40112
135.Gregoire CantinSUI M60112
136.Yury UsoltsevRUS M50112
137.Tommy ReeleDEN M50112
138.Christian MerkelGER M50114
139.Oliver ZieheGER M50114
140.Edwin PrivschekAUT M50114
141.Daniel ListGER M50002
142.Jakob WesthDEN M50002
143.Carsten BjerregaardDEN M50002
144.Niclas OlofssonSWE M50002
145.Peteris FreimanisLAT M50002
146.Reto BalmerSUI M60002
147.Edmunds ValantisLAT M50002
148.Kari-Matti RatsulaFIN M50002
149.Daniel GruberAUT M50002
150.Yurii OsinRUS M40002
151.Michael SchachnerAUT M50002
152.Siegfried SendlhoferAUT M50002
153.Stefan WinklerAUT M40002
154.Ralf LisieckiGER M50004
155.Christian FritscheGER M50004
156.Trygve AndreassenNOR M40004
157.Maris MikelsonsLAT M50004
158.Benjamin GruberAUT M40004
159.Janis AnisLAT M50004
160.Dirk WinklerGER M50006
161.Allan JensenDEN M50008
162.Dmitry UglanovRUS M500016
 

Match schedule

16.05. 16:00 Group A: CZE M - GER M20-1
16.05. 19:00 Group A: AUT M - NOR M1-17
16.05. 15:00 Group B: SUI M - LAT M4-3
16.05. 19:00 Group B: RUS M - DEN M6-7
17.05. 16:00 Group A: GER M - AUT M9-2
17.05. 19:00 Group A: SWE M - CZE M4-1
17.05. 16:00 Group B: FIN M - RUS M16-1
17.05. 19:00 Group B: DEN M - SUI M4-15
18.05. 16:00 Group A: CZE M - AUT M7-2
18.05. 19:00 Group A: NOR M - SWE M4-17
18.05. 16:00 Group B: LAT M - FIN M2-14
18.05. 19:00 Group B: RUS M - SUI M2-10
19.05. 16:00 Group A: NOR M - CZE M4-9
19.05. 19:00 Group A: SWE M - GER M25-0
19.05. 16:00 Group B: LAT M - RUS M3-4
19.05. 19:00 Group B: FIN M - DEN M16-0
20.05. 16:00 Group A: GER M - NOR M3-18
20.05. 19:00 Group A: AUT M - SWE M1-19
20.05. 16:00 Group B: DEN M - LAT M3-7
20.05. 19:00 Group B: SUI M - FIN M4-3
21.05. 10:00 7th place: GER M - RUS M5-10
21.05. 13:00 5th place: NOR M - LAT M6-4
21.05. 16:00 9th place: AUT M - DEN M4-6
22.05. 16:00 Semi-final A: SWE M - FIN M5-3
22.05. 19:00 Semi-final B: SUI M - CZE M3-5
23.05. 12:30 Bronze game: FIN M - SUI M8-7 ps.
23.05. 16:00 Final: SWE M - CZE M6-4

Goalkeeper statistics