Match summary

1. SC Vitkovice (CZE)-Nauka-SAFU-NT (RUS) 12-1

Tournament: Champions Cup
Match No./Category: Quarter-final 2 W
Local Date: 30.09.2016
Place: Sweden, Borås, Boråshallen
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:40
Spectators: 54
Referees: Vesa Vilkki, Mikko Alakare
Match secretariat: Josephine Lindberg, Nathalie Töth, Amanda Aho, Olivia Diner
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods 1. SC Vitkovice (CZE) Nauka-SAFU-NT (RUS)
1. Periods 4 0
2. Periods 5 1
3. Periods 3 0
Result 12 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.018. Adela Pantelejevovano assistantVitkovice
2 - 0 04.1024. Denisa Ratajova7. Zuzana HalfarovaVitkovice
3 - 0 08.3025. Ivana Supakova10. Denisa FerencikovaVitkovice
4 - 0 dp.13.2510. Denisa Ferencikova24. Denisa RatajovaVitkovice
5 - 0 24.317. Zuzana Halfarova8. Adela PantelejevovaVitkovice
6 - 0 25.0388. Alzbeta Durikova13. Petra MandatovaVitkovice
7 - 0 27.5919. Veronika Enenkelova11. Anna NiemcovaVitkovice
7 - 1 33.3615. Mariia Kitaeva17. Anastasiia DolgoborodovaNauka
8 - 1 35.109. Romana Kieckova19. Veronika EnenkelovaVitkovice
9 - 1 36.0710. Denisa Ferencikova7. Zuzana HalfarovaVitkovice
10 - 1 43.3829. Kamila Paloncyova25. Ivana SupakovaVitkovice
11 - 1 48.0116. Zuzana Sponiarova10. Denisa FerencikovaVitkovice
12 - 1 48.2711. Anna Niemcova9. Romana KieckovaVitkovice

Penalties:

Vitkovice
06.1510. Denisa Ferencikova 2 min, 201
Nauka
17.2159. Svetlana Viktorova 2 min, 207
31.0699. Anastasiia Bulbash 2 min, 201
45.5995. Iuliia Viktorova 2 min, 210
54.2159. Svetlana Viktorova 2 min, 210

Saves:

Vitkovice
22. Lenka Kubickova : 10 + 1 + 3 = 14
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
22. Lenka Kubickova : 10 + 1 + 3 = 14
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
22. Lenka Kubickova : 10 + 1 + 3 = 14
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
22. Lenka Kubickova : 10 + 1 + 3 = 14
Nauka
31. Iana Beletskaya : 5 + 7 + 6 = 18

Rewards:

Vitkovice
9. Kieckova Romana : Best player
Nauka
15. Kitaeva Mariia : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Vitkovice
Line: 1
25. Ivana Supakova21. Klara Kocianova
3. Michaela Sponiarova
12. Katarina Klapitova29. Kamila Paloncyova
Line: 2
8. Adela Pantelejevova10. Denisa Ferencikova
7. Zuzana Halfarova
24. Denisa Ratajova16. Zuzana Sponiarova
Line: 3
19. Veronika Enenkelova13. Petra Mandatova
9. Romana Kieckova
11. Anna Niemcova88. Alzbeta Durikova
Line: 4
4. Petra Hlozankova51. Natalie Martinakova
79. Tereza Hanzlikova
Goalkeepers:
22. Lenka Kubickova
(36. Sarka Vavrova)
Nauka
Line: 1
41. Kseniia Makkoveeva99. Anastasiia Bulbash
59. Svetlana Viktorova
95. Iuliia Viktorova29. Irina Veselkova
Line: 2
8. Vera Pelevina15. Mariia Kitaeva
17. Anastasiia Dolgoborodova
19. Dinara Shokhrina7. Anastasiia Zhidkova
Line: 3
25. Kseniia Rapakova26. Mariia Basargina
21. Ekaterina Veselkova
2. Anna Venchakova9. Anastasiia Skirdenko
Line: 4
23. Uliana Vidiakina
14. Marina Rumiantseva
Goalkeepers:
31. Iana Beletskaya
(1. Ekaterina Ditiateva)

Team list:

Vitkovice
3. Sponiarova Michaela (Forward)
4. Hlozankova Petra (Defender)
7. Halfarova Zuzana (Defender)
8. Pantelejevova Adela (Forward)
9. Kieckova Romana (Forward)
10. Ferencikova Denisa (Forward)
11. Niemcova Anna (Defender)
12. Klapitova Katarina (Defender)
13. Mandatova Petra (Forward)
16. Sponiarova Zuzana (Defender)
19. Enenkelova Veronika (Forward)
21. Kocianova Klara (Forward)
22. Kubickova Lenka (Goalkeeper)
24. Ratajova Denisa (Forward)
25. Supakova Ivana (Forward)
29. Paloncyova Kamila (Defender)
36. Vavrova Sarka (Goalkeeper)
51. Martinakova Natalie (Forward)
79. Hanzlikova Tereza (Forward)
88. Durikova Alzbeta (Defender)
102. Dudesek Dusan (Head Coach)
103. Velecky Jiri (Head Coach)
104. Hasova Tamara (Coach)
105. Voborilova Veronika (Team Leader)
106. Jelinek Ondrej (Physiotherapist)
Nauka
1. Ditiateva Ekaterina (Goalkeeper)
2. Venchakova Anna (Defender)
7. Zhidkova Anastasiia (Defender)
8. Pelevina Vera (Defender)
9. Skirdenko Anastasiia (Defender)
14. Rumiantseva Marina (Defender)
15. Kitaeva Mariia (Forward)
17. Dolgoborodova Anastasiia (Forward)
19. Shokhrina Dinara (Defender)
21. Veselkova Ekaterina (Forward)
23. Vidiakina Uliana (Forward)
25. Rapakova Kseniia (Forward)
26. Basargina Mariia (Forward)
29. Veselkova Irina (Defender)
31. Beletskaya Iana (Goalkeeper)
41. Makkoveeva Kseniia (Defender)
59. Viktorova Svetlana (Forward)
95. Viktorova Iuliia (Defender)
99. Bulbash Anastasiia (Forward)
102. Bykov Anatolii (Head Coach)
103. Skirdenko Aleksandr (Coach)
104. Lenin Andrei (Coach)
106. Sozinov Sergei (Equipment Manager)
107. Pervukhina Olga (Trainer)

Vitkovice

vs.

Nauka