Match summary

UHC Dietlikon (SUI)-Classic (FIN) 12-3

Tournament: Women´s EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 17.10.2009
Place: Denmark, Frederikshavn, Arena Nord
Match start local time: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:47
Spectators: 235
Referees: Glenn Boström, Sven Hammerin
Match secretariat: Anders Flarup, Brian Christensen, Kenn Romme,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods UHC Dietlikon (SUI) Classic (FIN)
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 4 1
3. Periods 6 1
Result 12 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 07.1028. Katriina Saarinen20. Anne SuomalainenClassic
1 - 1 pp.09.0319. Daniela Morf17. Natalie StadelmannDietlikon
2 - 1 12.2215. Violetta Vögeli5. Marion RittmeyerDietlikon
3 - 1 21.538. Sarah Schäffer15. Violetta VögeliDietlikon
3 - 2 22.587. Henna Yläsuo22. Hanna SipiläinenClassic
4 - 2 23.1117. Natalie Stadelmann66. Eliisa AlankoDietlikon
5 - 2 23.4719. Daniela Morfno assistantDietlikon
6 - 2 36.0515. Violetta Vögeli8. Sarah SchäfferDietlikon
7 - 2 pp.40.5917. Natalie Stadelmann27. Simone BernerDietlikon
8 - 2 42.3910. Cornelia Scott12. Tanja StellaDietlikon
9 - 2 43.2766. Eliisa Alanko19. Daniela MorfDietlikon
10 - 2 44.2366. Eliisa Alanko17. Natalie StadelmannDietlikon
11 - 2 og.45.58no scorerno assistantDietlikon
11 - 3 49.2128. Katriina Saarinenno assistantClassic
12 - 3 59.5810. Cornelia Scott88. Jennifer MeierDietlikon

Penalties:

Dietlikon
30.597. Angela Klein 2 min, 209
36.4317. Natalie Stadelmann 2 min, 211
Classic
08.4521. Nina Rantala 2 min, 206
40.0019. Maiju Hakulinen 2 min, 201

Saves:

Dietlikon
50. Sarah Schwendener : 3 + 3 + 4 = 10
Classic
2. Mirella Eskola : 6 + 1 + 3 = 10
35. Kreeta Lakkala : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

Dietlikon
66. Alanko Eliisa : Best player
Classic
28. Saarinen Katriina : Best player

Team list:

Dietlikon
5. Rittmeyer Marion (Forward)
6. Wiki Michelle (Forward)
7. Klein Angela (Defender)
8. Schäffer Sarah (Forward)
9. Burkard Nadja (Defender)
10. Scott Cornelia (Defender)
12. Stella Tanja (Forward)
13. Bürgi Anna (Defender)
15. Vögeli Violetta (Forward)
17. Stadelmann Natalie (Forward)
18. Heusser Tanja (Defender)
19. Morf Daniela (Forward)
26. Cepec Zizkova Magdalena (Defender)
27. Berner Simone (Defender)
28. Tomatis Laura (Goalkeeper)
32. Chalverat Celine (Forward)
50. Schwendener Sarah (Goalkeeper)
66. Alanko Eliisa (Forward)
88. Meier Jennifer (Forward)
90. Ressnig Andrea (Forward)
101. Moser Marco (Head Coach)
103. Liebi Monika (Physiotherapist)
103. Cernela Benjamin (Coach)
104. Schäfer Roland (Doctor)
Classic
2. Eskola Mirella (Goalkeeper)
3. Lydén Annemari (Forward)
6. Paavola Eeva-Maria (Forward)
7. Yläsuo Henna (Defender)
8. Juvonen Mira (Forward)
11. Nieminen Sanni (Forward)
12. Kallio Minna (Defender)
13. Torkki Siru (Forward)
19. Hakulinen Maiju (Defender)
20. Suomalainen Anne (Forward)
21. Rantala Nina (Forward)
22. Sipiläinen Hanna (Forward)
24. Ulmanen Mari (Forward)
25. Raitanen Tiia (Defender)
27. Intala Annastiina (Forward)
28. Saarinen Katriina (Forward)
35. Lakkala Kreeta (Goalkeeper)
41. Lahtinen Irja (Defender)
66. Luomaniemi Katri (Forward)
92. Ahola Viivi (Forward)
100. Peltola Irina (Head Coach)
101. Pasanen Kati (Coach)
102. Peltola Pasi (Coach)
104. Mäkiranta Paivi (Material Keeper)
107. Tyyskänen Katja (Team Leader)

Dietlikon

vs.

Classic